The senior masters handicap pennants competition is for players who have reached the age of 50 years on the  date of play.

Click here for the 2019 Pennants on GolfBox.

LATEST — YOWANI wins 2019 title with a 5-2 win over RCGC at Queanbeyan on 2nd may.

Photo of winning RMC team — 2018 — Senior Master Handicapp

 

  • Conditions of play specific to this grade can be found here.
  • General conditions of play can be found here

Leaderboard for 2018 Masters Handicap Pennants Division 1 is here.

Leaderboard for 2018 Masters Handicap Pennants Division 2 is here.

Senior Masters Handicap Draw for 2018 is below (Venues in Red)

DATE TIME GROUP 1  TIME GROUP 2
ROUND 1 09:30 RMC vs GOLD 09:30 CAP vs MCC
01/02/2018 10:00 YOW1 vs QUEAN 10:00 YOW2 vs RCGC
10:30 BELC1 vs GUNL 10:30 YASS vs FED
  11:00 BRAID vs FAIRB   BELC2   BYE & VENUE
08/02/2118  New  4 Day    Seniors  Event at    Federal   and  Yowani No Pennants 
ROUND 2  09:30 BRAID vs RMC 09:30 BELC2 vs FED
15/02/2018 10:00 BELC1 vs GOLD 10:00 YOW2 vs MCC
10:30 YOW1 vs FAIRB 10:30 YASS vs CAP
11:00 GUNL vs QUEAN   RCGC   BYE & VENUE
ROUND 3  09:30 BELC1 vs BRAID 12:00 MCC vs FED
22/02/2018 10:00 YOW1 vs RMC 12:25 CAP vs RCGC
10:30 GUNL vs GOLD 12:50 YASS vs BELC2
  11:00 FAIRB vs QUEAN   YOW2 vs BYE & VENUE
ROUND 4  09:30 YOW1 vs BELC1 09:30 BELC2 vs YOW2
01/03/2018 10:00 GOLD vs QUEAN 10:00 FED vs CAP
10:30 FAIRB vs RMC 10:30 RCGC vs YASS
11:00 GUNL vs BRAID   MCC vs BYE & VENUE
ROUND 5  09:30 GUNL vs YOW1 09:30 RCGC vs BELC2
08/03/2018 10:00 FAIRB vs BELC1 10:00 FED vs YOW2
10:30 RMC vs QUEAN 10:30 MCC vs YASS
11:00 GOLD vs BRAID   CAP BYE & VENUE
ROUND 6  09:30 FAIRB vs GUNL 09:30 RCGC vs MCC
15/03/2018 10:00 GOLD vs YOW1 10:00 BELC2 vs CAP
10:30 RMC vs BELC1 10:30 YOW2 vs YASS
11:00 BRAID vs QUEAN   FED BYE & VENUE
ROUND 7  10:00 GOLD vs FAIRB 09:30 FED vs RCGC
22/03/2018 10:30 RMC vs GUNL 10:00 MCC vs BELC2
11:00 BRAID vs YOW1 10:30 CAP vs YOW2
11:30 BELC1 vs QUEAN   YASS BYE & VENUE

 

The semi-finals in 2017 were played at Gungahlin Lakes on 23 March. The results were:

  • Yass lost to Murrumbidgee 4 & 3
  • Capital lost to Braidwood 5 & 2

The final was played on 30 March with Braidwood defeating Murrumbidgee 6 & 1